Membership Strength

Region-wise Membership strength as on 29.02.2020:

After enrollment of new members during the month of February 2020 the total membership of the Council as on 29.2.2020 is 3402. The comparative statement showing region-wise break up of membership is given below:

Sl.No.Region28.02.2019
29.02.2020% VARIATION
1Southern Region10171003-1.38%
2Northern Region909906-0.33%
3Eastern Region658631-4.10%
4Central Region737708-3.93%
5Western Region1531540.65%
TOTAL34743402-2.07%

The Membership strength of the Council has marginally decreased by -2.07%  as on 29.2.2020 as compared to 28.2.2019.